site stats
[…] A. A person may commence a judicial proceeding to contest the validity of a trust that was revocable at the settlor's death within the earlier of: 1. Two years after the settlor's death; or. 2. Six months after the trustee sent the person a copy of the ... pc case with wireless chargingWebChoose the Issues Involved in Your Case: Estate Planning; Estate Administration; Contested Wills or Probate; Drafting Wills and Trusts; Find a Will Contest Lawyer Now Find a category or issue not listed scroll bar hard to seeWebDec 18, 2024 · According to MCL 700.7604 (1), “ [a] person may commence a judicial proceeding to contest the validity of a trust that was revocable at the settlor’s death within the earlier of the following:” “Two years after the settlor’s death.” “Six months after the trustee sent the person a notice informing the person of all of the following: pc case with infinity mirrorWebA trust is a legally binding arrangement between three parties where a trustor grants a trustee permission to hold assets on behalf of a beneficiary.